Philodryas viridissimus

Latin name: Bothriopsis taeniata taeniata (Wagler, 1824)
Family name: 
Viperidae
Common name:
Speckled forest-pitviper
Size (average adult): 
1,5 meter
Origin of my animals:
Captive bred, breeding paar is CB and origin from Peru ( not 100% sure)
Habitat:
A wide variety of terrain; open and closed woods, near water and hilly terrains.
In collection since:
2018
Total animals: 1.1

Breeding results:
Not yet

Experience with them:

I bought them from a breeder from Germany....

 

Comments powered by CComment