Philodryas viridissimus

Latin name: Bothriechis schlegelii (Berthold, 1846)
Family name: 
Viperidae
Common name:
Eyelash Viper
Size (average adult): 
0,65 meter
Origin of my animals:
Captive bred, adults are XXXXX
Habitat:
mostly in mesic forests and lowlands. 
In collection since:
2018
Total animals:
1.2 (?)
Breeding results:
Not yet

Experience with them:

I bought them from a breeder from Germany and France...** will follow** 

 

Comments powered by CComment