Philodryas viridissimus

Latin name: Lachesis stenophrys (Cope, 1875)
Family name: 
Viperidae
Common name:
Central American Bushmaster
Size (average adult): 
2,4 meter
Origin of my animals:
LTC 2004, Costa Rica
Habitat:

In collection since:
2018
Total animals:
1.1
Breeding results:
Not yet

Experience with them:

I bought them from a keeper from Germany, he kept these animals for 14 years, from hatchling. More information will follow.

Comments powered by CComment