Print
Hits: 2011

 

Latin name: Lachesis stenophrys (Cope, 1875)
Family name: 
Viperidae
Common name:
Central American Bushmaster
Size (average adult): 
2,4 meter
Origin of my animals:
LTC 2004, Costa Rica
Habitat:

In collection since:
2018
Total animals:
1.1
Breeding results:
Not yet
Accepted Food: 
- Rattus norvegicus (Rat)
- Mastomys natalensis (Natal multimammate mouse)

Experience with them:

I bought them from a keeper from Germany, he kept these animals for 14 years, from hatchling. More information will follow.

 

20181207_230335.jpg 20181220_181946.jpg Lachesis-stenophrys.jpg